Navigation with drop-down menu

Latin America Reservation Center - LARC © Latin America Reservation Center, Inc. ®

1982   -   Celebrating 35 Years of Superior Service!    -   2017

Motor Yacht
M.Y. Eden                         

Galapagos Islands Tours
Itineraries

Call, FAX, or Email to book your dream vacation, get a price, or just ask a question.

|   M.Y. Eden   |   Deck Plans   |   Call for Availability   |

Motor Yacht M.Y. Eden - Galapagos Islands Tours

Itineraries for Motor Yacht M.Y. Eden
Galapagos Islands Tours

Effective Beginning 02 January, 2011:

| "C" - 5-Days/4-Nights Sunday-to-Thursday |

| "D" - 4-Days/3-Nights Friday-to-Sunday |

| "A" ("C"+"D") 8-Days/7-Nights Sunday-to-Sunday |

| "B" 8-Days/7-Nights Sunday-to-Sunday |

| "A"+"B" 15-Days/14-Nights Sunday-to-Sunday |

 

Itinerary "C"
5-Days / 4-Nights - Sunday to Thursday

Sunday AM

Arrival at Baltra Airport

PM

Bachas 

Monday AM

Genovesa Island: Darwin Bay

PM

Genovesa Island: El Barranco

Tuesday AM

Bartolome Island

PM

Sullivan Bay / Chinese Hat

Wednesday AM

Daphne, Black Turtle Cove

PM

Cerro Dragon

Thursday AM

Santa Cruz Island: Charles Darwin Station

PM

Baltra Island 

| Top |

Itinerary "D"
4-Days / 3-Nights - Friday to Sunday

Thursday AM

Arrival at Baltra Airport

PM

Santa Cruz Island: Santa Cruz Highlands

Friday AM

Floreana Island: Post Office

PM

Punta Cormorant - Devils Crown 

Saturday AM

Española Island: Punta Suarez - Gardner Bay

PM

Bahia Gardner / Islote Gardner / Islote Osborn. 

Sunday AM

San Cristobal Island: Leon Dormido, Interpretation Center

PM

Departure via San Cristobal Airport

| Top |

Itinerary "A"  ("C" + "D"): 
8-Days / 7-Nights - Sunday to Sunday  (2-Times per Month)

Sunday AM

Arrival at Baltra Airport

PM

Bachas

Monday AM

Genovesa: Darwin Bay

PM

Genovesa: The Barranco

Tuesday AM

Bartolomé

PM

Sullivan Bay / Chinese Hat

Wednesday AM

Daphne / Black Turtle Cove

PM

Cerro Dragon 

Thursday AM

Santa Cruz Island: Charles Darwin Station

PM

Santa Cruz Island: Highlands

Friday AM

Floreana Island: Post Office bay / Mirador de la Baronesa

PM

Floreana Island: Punta Cormorant / Devil's Crown

Saturday AM

Española Island: Punta Suarez

PM

Gardner Bay / Islote Gardner / Islote Osborn

Sunday AM

San Cristobal Island: Leon Dormido / Interpretation Center

PM

San Cristobal Airport

| Top |

Itinerary "B": 
8-Days / 7-Nights - Sunday to Sunday  (2-Times per Month)

Sunday AM

San Cristobal Island: Arrival at San Cristobal Airport 

PM

Lobos Island

Monday AM

Santa Fe Island

PM

South Plazas

Tuesday AM

Santa Cruz Island: Charles Darwin Station

PM

Santa Cruz Island: Highlands

Wednesday AM

Isabela Island: Puerto Villamil, Humedales, Muro de las Lagrimas

PM

Isabela Island: Centro de Crianza

Thursday AM

Isabela Island: Punta Moreno

PM

Isabela Island: Elizabeth Bay

Friday AM

Isabela Island: Tagus Cove 

PM

Fernandina Island: Punta Espinoza, Punta Vicente Roca

Saturday AM

Santiago Island: Puerto Egas

PM

Santiago Island: Rabida

Sunday AM

North Seymour Island / 

PM

Baltra Island: Departure via Baltra Airport

| Top |

 

Itinerary "A" + "B": 
15-Days / 14-Nights - Sunday to Sunday 

Sunday AM

Arrival at Baltra Airport

PM

Bachas

Monday AM

Genovesa Island: Darwin Bay

PM

Genovesa Island: The Barranco

Tuesday AM

Bartolomé

PM

Sullivan Bay / Chinese Hat

Wednesday AM

Daphne / Black Turtle Cove

PM

Cerro Dragón

Thursday AM

Santa Cruz Island: Charles Darwin Station

PM

Santa Cruz Island: Highlands

Friday AM

Floreana Island: Post Office bay / Mirador de la Baronesa

PM

Floreana Island: Punta Cormorant / Devil´s Crown

Saturday AM

Española Island: Punta Suarez

PM

Española Island: Gardner Bay / Islote Gardner / Islote Osborn

Sunday AM

San Cristobal Island: Leon Dormido / Interpretation Center

PM

San Cristobal Island: Isla Lobos

Monday AM

Santa Fe Island

PM

Plazas Island

Tuesday AM

Santa Cruz Island: Charles Darwin Station

PM

Santa Cruz Island: El Chato Highlands

Wednesday AM

Isabela Island: Puerto Villamil: Humedales, muro de las Lágrimas

PM

Isabela Island: Centro de crianza Arnaldo Tupiza

Thursday AM

Isabela Island: Punta Moreno

PM

Isabela Island: Elizabeth Bay

Friday AM

Isabela Island: Tagus Cove

PM

Fernandina Island: Punta Espinoza, Punta Vicente Roca

Saturday AM

Santiago Island: Puerto Egas

PM

Santiago Island: Rabida

Sunday AM

North Seymour Island

PM

Baltra Island: Departure via Baltra Airport

| Top |

IMPORTANT NOTE: Itineraries and programs are subject to change without previous notice due mainly to readjustment of the National Park policies and regulations, weather conditions, seasonal changes or safety reasons.

 Galapagos (main page)   |   Galapagos Cruises   |   Galapagos Hotels   |   Galapagos Specials   |   Galapagos Comments   |   News and Notices   |

Call, FAX, or Email to book your dream vacation, get a price, or just ask a question.

 

| Top | Contact Us |

Copyright© 2009-2017  Latin America Reservation Center, Inc. ®  All rights reserved.
Latin America Reservation Center

Latin America Reservation Center - LARC ©Latin America Reservation Center, Inc. ®

Call, FAX, or Email to book your dream vacation, or just ask a question:

TOLL FREE IN THE USA & CANADA: 1-800-327-3573
 
IN POLK COUNTY, FLORIDA: 863-439-1486
 
INTERNATIONAL: 001-863-439-1486
 
FAX: 1-863-439-2118
 
EMAIL: travel@larc1.com
 

|   HOME   |   ARGENTINA   |   BELIZE   |   BOLIVIA   |   CHILE   |   ECUADOR   |   GALAPAGOS ISLANDS   |   GUATEMALA   |  NICARAGUA  |   PERU   |   CRUISES   |   FISHING   |   MERCHANDISE   |   SPECIALS   |   NEWS   |   COMMENTS   |   LINKS   |   ABOUT US   |   CONTACT US   |   EMAIL   |   SITE MAP   |

Copyright© 2014-2017  Latin America Reservation Center, Inc. ®  All rights reserved.