Navigation with drop-down menu

Latin America Reservation Center - LARC © Latin America Reservation Center, Inc. ®

1982   -   Celebrating 35 Years of Superior Service!    -   2017

Motor Yacht
M.Y. Aida Maria              

Itineraries
Galapagos Islands Tours

|  Galapagos Islands Tours  M.Y. Aida Maria  |  Call for Availability  |

Call, FAX, or Email to book your dream vacation, get a price, or just ask a question.

Motor Yacht M.Y. Aida Maria - Galapagos Islands

Itineraries for M.Y. Aida Maria
Galapagos Islands Tours
 
In Effect Beginning 02 January, 2011:

| "C" - 5-Days/4-Nights Sunday-to-Thursday |

| "D" - 4-Days/3-Nights Friday-to-Sunday |

| "A" ("C"+"D") 8-Days/7-Nights Sunday-to-Sunday |

| "B" 8-Days/7-Nights Sunday-to-Sunday |

| "A"+"B" 15-Days/14-Nights Sunday-to-Sunday |

Itinerary "C": 5-Days / 4-Nights - Sunday to Thursday

Sunday AM Arrival at Baltra Airport
PM Bachas 
Monday AM Genovesa Island: Darwin Bay
PM Genovesa Island: El Barranco
Tuesday AM Bartolome Island
PM Sullivan Bay / Chinese Hat
Wednesday AM Daphne, Black Turtle Cove
PM Cerro Dragon
Thursday AM Santa Cruz Island: Charles Darwin Station
PM Baltra Island 

| Top |

Itinerary "D": 4-Days / 3-Nights - Friday to Sunday

Thursday AM Arrival at Baltra Airport
PM Santa Cruz Island: Santa Cruz Highlands
Friday AM Floreana Island: Post Office
PM Punta Cormorant - Devils Crown 
Saturday AM Española Island: Punta Suarez - Gardner Bay
PM Bahia Gardner / Islote Gardner / Islote Osborn. 
Sunday AM San Cristobal Island: Leon Dormido, Interpretation Center
PM Departure via San Cristobal Airport

| Top |

Itinerary "A"  ("C" + "D"): 
8-Days / 7-Nights - Sunday to Sunday  (2-Times per Month)

Sunday AM Arrival at Baltra Airport
PM Bachas
Monday AM Genovesa: Darwin Bay
PM Genovesa: The Barranco
Tuesday AM Bartolomé
PM Sullivan Bay / Chinese Hat
Wednesday AM Daphne / Black Turtle Cove
PM Cerro Dragon 
Thursday AM Santa Cruz Island: Charles Darwin Station
PM Santa Cruz Island: Highlands
Friday AM Floreana Island: Post Office bay / Mirador de la Baronesa
PM Floreana Island: Punta Cormorant / Devil's Crown
Saturday AM Española Island: Punta Suarez
PM Gardner Bay / Islote Gardner / Islote Osborn
Sunday AM San Cristobal Island: Leon Dormido / Interpretation Center
PM San Cristobal Airport

| Top |

Itinerary "B": 
8-Days / 7-Nights - Sunday to Sunday  (2-Times per Month)

Sunday AM San Cristobal Island: Arrival at San Cristobal Airport 
PM Lobos Island
Monday AM Santa Fe Island
PM South Plazas
Tuesday AM Santa Cruz Island: Charles Darwin Station
PM Santa Cruz Island: Highlands
Wednesday AM Isabela Island: Puerto Villamil, Humedales, Muro de las Lagrimas
PM Isabela Island: Centro de Crianza
Thursday AM Isabela Island: Punta Moreno
PM Isabela Island: Elizabeth Bay
Friday AM Isabela Island: Tagus Cove 
PM Fernandina Island: Punta Espinoza, Punta Vicente Roca
Saturday AM Santiago Island: Puerto Egas
PM Santiago Island: Rabida
Sunday AM North Seymour Island / 
PM Baltra Island: Departure via Baltra Airport

| Top |

Itinerary "A" + "B": 
15-Days / 14-Nights - Sunday to Sunday 

Sunday AM Arrival at Baltra Airport
PM Bachas
Monday AM Genovesa Island: Darwin Bay
PM Genovesa Island: The Barranco
Tuesday AM Bartolomé
PM Sullivan Bay / Chinese Hat
Wednesday AM Daphne / Black Turtle Cove
PM Cerro Dragón
Thursday AM Santa Cruz Island: Charles Darwin Station
PM Santa Cruz Island: Highlands
Friday AM Floreana Island: Post Office bay / Mirador de la Baronesa
PM Floreana Island: Punta Cormorant / Devil´s Crown
Saturday AM Española Island: Punta Suarez
PM Española Island: Gardner Bay / Islote Gardner / Islote Osborn
Sunday AM San Cristobal Island: Leon Dormido / Interpretation Center
PM San Cristobal Island: Isla Lobos
Monday AM Santa Fe Island
PM Plazas Island
Tuesday AM Santa Cruz Island: Charles Darwin Station
PM Santa Cruz Island: El Chato Highlands
Wednesday AM Isabela Island: Puerto Villamil: Humedales, muro de las Lágrimas
PM Isabela Island: Centro de crianza Arnaldo Tupiza
Thursday AM Isabela Island: Punta Moreno
PM Isabela Island: Elizabeth Bay
Friday AM Isabela Island: Tagus Cove
PM Fernandina Island: Punta Espinoza, Punta Vicente Roca
Saturday AM Santiago Island: Puerto Egas
PM Santiago Island: Rabida
Sunday AM North Seymour Island
PM Baltra Island: Departure via Baltra Airport

| Top |

IMPORTANT NOTE: Itineraries and programs are subject to change without previous notice due mainly to readjustment of the National Park policies and regulations, weather conditions, seasonal changes or safety reasons.

Call, FAX, or Email
to book your dream vacation, get a price, or just ask a question.
 

Galapagos (main page)  |  Galapagos Cruises  |  Galapagos Hotels  |  Availability  |  Dive Availability  |  Galapagos Specials  |  Galapagos Comments  |

| Top | Contact Us |

Copyright© 2004-2017  Latin America Reservation Center, Inc. ®  All rights reserved.
Latin America Reservation Center

Latin America Reservation Center - LARC ©Latin America Reservation Center, Inc. ®

Call, FAX, or Email to book your dream vacation, or just ask a question:

TOLL FREE IN THE USA & CANADA: 1-800-327-3573
 
IN POLK COUNTY, FLORIDA: 863-439-1486
 
INTERNATIONAL: 001-863-439-1486
 
FAX: 1-863-439-2118
 
EMAIL: travel@larc1.com
 

|   HOME   |   ARGENTINA   |   BELIZE   |   BOLIVIA   |   CHILE   |   ECUADOR   |   GALAPAGOS ISLANDS   |   GUATEMALA   |  NICARAGUA  |   PERU   |   CRUISES   |   FISHING   |   MERCHANDISE   |   SPECIALS   |   NEWS   |   COMMENTS   |   LINKS   |   ABOUT US   |   CONTACT US   |   EMAIL   |   SITE MAP   |

Copyright© 2014-2017  Latin America Reservation Center, Inc. ®  All rights reserved.